Call Today: 07 5449 7088

Privacy Policy

- Updated July 2018

The following information sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Dr. Alison Leitch website, www.dralisonleitch.com.au. Dr Alison Leitch is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Dr Alison Leitch is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Dr Alison Leitch customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Dr Alison Leitch takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Dr Alison Leitch reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Dr Alison Leitch reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Dr Alison Leitch welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 07 5449 7088
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Dr Alison Leitch,
35 Mary St,
Noosaville, QLD 4566,
AUSTRALIA
Contact by email

Recent Articles

Below are the latest of our Blog articles.
Read them all here.

Some Facts About Neck Pain

50-70% of people will experience at least one episode of neck pain during their lives. Acute neck pain will usually diminish within days or weeks, but becomes chronic in 10% of the population.

Read More
The Webster Technique During Pregnancy

Dr. Alison Leitch is trained in and has extensive experience in the Webster Technique, which is internationally recognised for the treatment of women throughout their pregnancy.

Read More
Choosing The Right Backpack

When I pick up my children at school, I am often surprised by how full their backpack can be. A lunch, some books, extra clothes and other items that make their way into their bags can really add up to make a very heavy pack.

Read More
Dr. Alison Leitch has completed a 4 year Doctor of Chiropractic Degree and an additional 4 year Health Science Degree. She has also completed the Medical Acupuncture Health Sciences program from McMaster University in Canada, and is skilled in a variety of soft tissue techniques to address problems related to muscles, ligaments, nerves and fascia. Dr. Alison’s area of focus is conditions related to the joints, spine, pelvis, nerves and muscles such as back and neck pain, headaches and arthritis.

Need Help?

You could drop by  Noosa Holistic Health at any time during opening hours and someone will be available to assist you, but the best way to see Dr. Alison is to make a booking. You can do that through our booking service by clicking the button below... 
Book an appointment
Noosa Holistic Health
35 Mary St.
Noosaville 4566
07 5449 7088
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram